Blog Contact
Home History Covenant Leadership Officers Ordination Documents Calendar Constitution/By Laws Gallery Supportors Contact
USMBA@unitedshilohbaptistassociation

ASSOCIATION PROGRAM


W. T. Ramey, III, Chair

Mary Anderson

James Lawson

John Gooch

George Wright

Joseph Ratliff

Nellie Cook

Jimmy Hayes

UNION PROGRAM


John Gooch, Chair

Jimmy Hayes

George Wright

Carrie Alexander

Milton Solomon

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION


George Wright, Chair

John Gooch

Jeanette Floyd

Nell Pettus

Nellie Cook

Jimmy Hayes

James Lawson

Mary Anderson

CONSTITUTION


Daniel Lilly, Chair

Charles Bullock

Joseph Ratliff

Rosa Paschal

Henry Hayes

COMMUNICATIONS


W. T. Ramey

Tamala Anderson

Carrie Alexander

Joann Wright

TIME AND PLACE


John Gooch, Chair

Milton Solomon

James Lawson

Tony Cozart

Nellie Cook

NOMINATION


Willliam Ragland, Chair

Lloyd Hawkins

Rosa Paschal

George Wright

Victoria Bartlett

SCHOLARSHIP


Jodie Perry, Chair

Clara Henderson

Vivian Rowlett

Julia Cozart

FINANCE/BUDGET


Nellie Cook, Chair

Clara Henderson

James Lawson

Mabel Slade

W. T. Ramey

John Gooch

Milton Solomon

Timothy Daye

MUSIC


Calvin Davis, Chair

Joseph Ratliff

Frasier Williams

Jeanette Floyd

CONFLICT


W. T. Ramey, Chair

James Lawson

Milton Solomon

Charles Walton

Tony Cozart

John Gooch

YOUTH/YOUNG ADULT


Jimmy Hayes, Chair

Vivian Rowlett

Patricia Tabourn

Mary Moseley

Carolyn Jordan

ORDINATION COUNCIL


Richardson Henderson, Chair

William Ragland

Charles Walton

W. T. Ramey, III

Tony Cozart

James Lawson

WOMEN'S AUXILIARY


Geraldine Brown, Chair

Jodie Perry

Clara Henderson

Ernestine Jones

Ferldene Simmons

Tamela Anderson

Mary Anderson

Marion Denson

Jeanette Floyd

SHAW DAY


Tony Cozart, Chair

Nellie Cook

Alonzo Jones

Charles Walton

John Gooch

Don Stith

Mary Anderson

Committees

Copyright 2012©United Shiloh Missionary Baptist Association, All rights reserved

United Shiloh Missionary Baptist Association
Evolution Design Concepts • Macon NC